MétaCan
Menu
← Back to cohort
Record W291258946

Análise dos indicadores para aferição das iniciativas da Sociedade da Informação propostas pelo governo colombiano

2013· article· pt· W291258946 on OpenAlexaff
Mayda Patricia González-Zabala, Adam Holbrook

Bibliographic record

VenueUniversitas Humanística · 2013
Typearticle
Languagept
FieldBusiness, Management and Accounting
TopicAccounting and Financial Management
Canadian institutionsSimon Fraser University
Fundersnot available
KeywordsPolitical science
DOInot available

Abstract

fetched live from OpenAlex

This article presents the results of a research aimed to establish whether the indicators proposed by the Colombian government to measure the progress within the Information Society, IS, in the country allows to determine digital inclusion processes. Indicators were classified as follows: aspects that enable digital inclusion and participation in the IS, guidelines for evaluation (supply / demand for services); and population. The main results were the identification of 273 indicators, of which 67.4% assesses enabling aspects and 32.6% assesses participation. 83.9% of the indicators evaluates the offer and 16.1%the demand. Furthermore, we found that 12.5% of the indicators focuses on measuring population groups, from which 47% measure vulnerable groups. The results show that it is necessary to propose indicators that helps to understand the participation of citizens in the information society.

Fetched live from OpenAlex and de-inverted. Abstracts are not stored in this database: the inverted indexes are 8.6 GB of the frame’s 9.3 GB of text, and the host has 13 GB free.

How this classification was reachedexpand

Full frame machine prediction

Teacher imitation

Not calibrated prevalence, not ground truth. Human validation pending. The Gemma side is a direct model label for every work in the frame, read from the title-only record. The Codex side is a classifier learned from the 10,348 direct Codex labels and calibrated to design-weighted sample rates; fields without enough sample support carry no Codex call. Candidate is the union of the two sides; consensus is their intersection. These outputs are machine_predicted_unvalidated and are not human labels.

metaresearch head score (Codex)0.009
metaresearch head score (Gemma)0.059
Version: metacan-v3-hybrid-931329e0061cValidation status: machine_predicted_unvalidated
Candidate categoriesnone
Consensus categoriesnone
DomainCandidate signal: none · Consensus signal: none
Study designCandidate signal: Observational · Consensus signal: Observational
GenreCandidate signal: Empirical · Consensus signal: Empirical
Teacher disagreement score0.206
Threshold uncertainty score0.409

Distilled classifier scores by category (both heads)

CategoryCodexGemma
Metaresearch0.0090.059
Meta-epidemiology (narrow)0.0000.000
Meta-epidemiology (broad)0.0000.000
Bibliometrics0.0090.012
Science and technology studies0.0030.002
Scholarly communication0.0080.002
Open science0.0010.003
Research integrity0.0010.001
Insufficient payload (model declined to judge)0.0040.000

Machine scores (provisional)

The two teacher heads of the student model, read on this work. A score orders the frame for review; it never asserts a category, and the validation status ships verbatim with every row.

Baseline scores from an immature model (maturity gate not passed, 7 training rounds). Scores rank; they never assert a category.

Opus teacher head0.022
GPT teacher head0.238
Teacher spread0.216 · how far apart the two teachers sit on this one work
Validation statusscore_only:v0-immature-baseline · verbatim from the scoring run: score_only means the number may rank works, and no category label ships from it

Classification

machine, unvalidated

Machine predicted; a candidate call from one source (direct Gemma or distilled Codex), not a consensus.

The models applied no category: nothing in the taxonomy fit this work.
Study designObservational
Domainnot available
GenreEmpirical

How this classification was reached, model by model and score by score, is at the end of the page under "How this classification was reached".

Quick stats

Citations0
Published2013
Admission routes1
Has abstractno

Explore more

Same venueUniversitas Humanística→Same topicAccounting and Financial Management→French-language works237,207→