MétaCan
Menu
← Back to cohort
Record W329962011

El yo en el espacio moral

2014· article· es· W329962011 on OpenAlexaboutno aff
Joan Manuel Cincunegui

Bibliographic record

VenueDipòsit Digital de la Universitat de Barcelona (Universitat de Barcelona) · 2014
Typearticle
Languagees
FieldMedicine
TopicEthics and bioethics in healthcare
Canadian institutionsnot available
Fundersnot available
KeywordsPhilosophyHumanitiesMeaning (existential)Epistemology
DOInot available

Abstract

fetched live from OpenAlex

En este artículo abordamos la filosofía moral de Charles Taylor. El filósofo canadiense establece una relación constitutiva entre nuestros horizontes éticos y el modo en el cual construimos nuestra identidad. Esta construcción se realiza por medio de la actividad narrativa de los agentes que dan forma al espacio moral en función de los horizontes de sentido que los orientan en el mismo. Autores como Paul Ricoeur, Alasdair MacIntyre, entre otros, han defendido, frente a la pretensión de tratar las cuestiones relativas a la identidad por medio de análisis metafísicos como los que propone la tradición analítica originada en las obras de John Locke, David Hume, hasta autores contemporáneos como Derek Parfit, la necesidad de hacerlo de manera fenomenológica y hermenéutica. Finalmente, exploramos las estratégicas frente a la cuestión que en la tradición Mahayana del Budismo, asumen autores como Nâgârjuna, Chandrakirti y Tsong Khapa, y las implicaciones hipotéticas que estas posiciones conllevan para el debate filosófico contemporáneo.

Fetched live from OpenAlex and de-inverted. Abstracts are not stored in this database: the inverted indexes are 8.6 GB of the frame’s 9.3 GB of text, and the host has 13 GB free.

How this classification was reachedexpand

Full frame machine prediction

Teacher imitation

Not calibrated prevalence, not ground truth. Human validation pending. The Gemma side is a direct model label for every work in the frame, read from the title-only record. The Codex side is a classifier learned from the 10,348 direct Codex labels and calibrated to design-weighted sample rates; fields without enough sample support carry no Codex call. Candidate is the union of the two sides; consensus is their intersection. These outputs are machine_predicted_unvalidated and are not human labels.

metaresearch head score (Codex)0.005
metaresearch head score (Gemma)0.006
Version: metacan-v3-hybrid-931329e0061cValidation status: machine_predicted_unvalidated
Candidate categoriesnone
Consensus categoriesnone
DomainCandidate signal: none · Consensus signal: none
Study designCandidate signal: Not applicable · Consensus signal: none
GenreCandidate signal: Other · Consensus signal: Other
Teacher disagreement score0.015
Threshold uncertainty score0.056

Distilled classifier scores by category (both heads)

CategoryCodexGemma
Metaresearch0.0050.006
Meta-epidemiology (narrow)0.0010.000
Meta-epidemiology (broad)0.0000.000
Bibliometrics0.0010.001
Science and technology studies0.0050.024
Scholarly communication0.0080.007
Open science0.0010.004
Research integrity0.0040.007
Insufficient payload (model declined to judge)0.0100.002

Machine scores (provisional)

The two teacher heads of the student model, read on this work. A score orders the frame for review; it never asserts a category, and the validation status ships verbatim with every row.

Baseline scores from an immature model (maturity gate not passed, 7 training rounds). Scores rank; they never assert a category.

Opus teacher head0.017
GPT teacher head0.305
Teacher spread0.288 · how far apart the two teachers sit on this one work
Validation statusscore_only:v0-immature-baseline · verbatim from the scoring run: score_only means the number may rank works, and no category label ships from it

Classification

machine, unvalidated

Machine predicted; a candidate call from one source (direct Gemma or distilled Codex), not a consensus.

The models applied no category: nothing in the taxonomy fit this work.
Study designNot applicable
Domainnot available
GenreOther

How this classification was reached, model by model and score by score, is at the end of the page under "How this classification was reached".

Quick stats

Citations0
Published2014
Admission routes1
Has abstractyes

Explore more

Same venueDipòsit Digital de la Universitat de Barcelona (Universitat de Barcelona)→Same topicEthics and bioethics in healthcare→French-language works237,207→