MétaCan
Menu
← Back to cohort
Record W365632967

L'évolution du statut de la femme en droit québécois : entre tradition et modernité

2007· dissertation· fr· W365632967 on OpenAlexaboutno aff
Jeanne-Marie Trantoul

Bibliographic record

Venuenot available
Typedissertation
Languagefr
FieldSocial Sciences
TopicCanadian Identity and History
Canadian institutionsnot available
Fundersnot available
KeywordsHumanitiesPolitical scienceEmancipationFrenchPhilosophyLawPolitics
DOInot available

Abstract

fetched live from OpenAlex

Le present travail se propose de suivre l'evolution historique du statut de la femme Quebecoise en passant en revue des concepts ordinaires de droit prive : La tutelle, la filiation, l'emancipation, l'incapacite, le mandat, le douaire, le mariage, le divorce. L'originalite que nous proposons est de meler certains traits historiques particuliers au Quebec a cette analyse juridique. Le passage des Francais dans la province de Quebec, a laisse une empreinte, autant juridique que religieuse. Cet attachement au droit civil francais se traduit par le refus du Quebec de l'application des regles de Commom law, pourtant applique au Canada. L'evolution des mentalites qui ont bouleverse les schemas de pensee traditionnels, les modes de vie seculaires, et les actions des groupes feministes ont oblige le legislateur a reformer le droit civil quebecois et ainsi repenser le statut juridique des femmes. Le gouvernement federal a suivi cette demarche, en adoptant des mesures legislatives visant a ameliorer la situation des femmes dans la societe canadienne.

Fetched live from OpenAlex and de-inverted. Abstracts are not stored in this database: the inverted indexes are 8.6 GB of the frame’s 9.3 GB of text, and the host has 13 GB free.

How this classification was reachedexpand

Full frame machine prediction

Teacher imitation

Not calibrated prevalence, not ground truth. Human validation pending. The Gemma side is a direct model label for every work in the frame, read from the title-only record. The Codex side is a classifier learned from the 10,348 direct Codex labels and calibrated to design-weighted sample rates; fields without enough sample support carry no Codex call. Candidate is the union of the two sides; consensus is their intersection. These outputs are machine_predicted_unvalidated and are not human labels.

metaresearch head score (Codex)0.001
metaresearch head score (Gemma)0.002
Version: metacan-v3-hybrid-931329e0061cValidation status: machine_predicted_unvalidated
Candidate categoriesnone
Consensus categoriesnone
DomainCandidate signal: none · Consensus signal: none
Study designCandidate signal: Not applicable · Consensus signal: none
GenreCandidate signal: Empirical · Consensus signal: Empirical
Teacher disagreement score0.052
Threshold uncertainty score0.376

Distilled classifier scores by category (both heads)

CategoryCodexGemma
Metaresearch0.0010.002
Meta-epidemiology (narrow)0.0000.000
Meta-epidemiology (broad)0.0000.000
Bibliometrics0.0020.003
Science and technology studies0.0080.005
Scholarly communication0.0030.001
Open science0.0010.001
Research integrity0.0010.001
Insufficient payload (model declined to judge)0.0170.000

Machine scores (provisional)

The two teacher heads of the student model, read on this work. A score orders the frame for review; it never asserts a category, and the validation status ships verbatim with every row.

Baseline scores from an immature model (maturity gate not passed, 7 training rounds). Scores rank; they never assert a category.

Opus teacher head0.009
GPT teacher head0.258
Teacher spread0.249 · how far apart the two teachers sit on this one work
Validation statusscore_only:v0-immature-baseline · verbatim from the scoring run: score_only means the number may rank works, and no category label ships from it

Classification

machine, unvalidated

Machine predicted; a candidate call from one source (direct Gemma or distilled Codex), not a consensus.

The models applied no category: nothing in the taxonomy fit this work.
Study designNot applicable
Domainnot available
GenreEmpirical

How this classification was reached, model by model and score by score, is at the end of the page under "How this classification was reached".

Quick stats

Citations0
Published2007
Admission routes1
Has abstractyes

Explore more

Same topicCanadian Identity and History→French-language works237,207→