MétaCan
Menu
← Back to cohort
Record W593896447

Caractérisation des transactions didactiques : Deux études de cas en Découverte Du Monde Vivant au cycle II de l'école élémentaire

2008· preprint· en· W593896447 on OpenAlexaff
Corinne Marlot

Bibliographic record

VenueHAL (Le Centre pour la Communication Scientifique Directe) · 2008
Typepreprint
Languageen
FieldSocial Sciences
TopicFrench Language Learning Methods
Canadian institutionsImpact
Fundersnot available
KeywordsHumanitiesPhilosophy
DOInot available

Abstract

fetched live from OpenAlex

La communication en milieu didactique est une spécification de la communication humaine. La théorie de l'action conjointe en didactique (TACD), développée par Sensevy, Mercier & al.(2005, 2007 et 2008), considère la production des discours du professeur et des élèves comme la manifestation de transactions didactiques dont le savoir est l'objet transactionnel. Ces transactions permettent à la fois la reconnaissance mutuelle des interlocuteurs et la participation à un jeu conjoint, qui consiste à construire et changer le monde au travers de jeux d'apprentissage plus ou moins spécifiques. Comprendre comment et à quelles fins le professeur produit ses discours dans la classe représente l'enjeu majeur de ce travail. Le contexte de cette étude concerne deux classes de cycle II de l'école élémentaire, engagées dans une séance en Découverte Du Monde Vivant, relative au mode de vie du lombric (locomotion et besoins physiologiques). Cette recherche de nature fondamentale élabore une structure d'investigation capable de décrire de manière rigoureuse de quelle manière le savoir organise les transactions didactiques. Cette structure articule trois composantes qui sont les stratégies énonciatives didactiques, l'épistémologie pratique du professeur et les jeux d'apprentissage. L'élaboration et la mise en œuvre de ce modèle s'appuient sur l'étude de cas de deux professeurs, un débutant et un expérimenté. Ce modèle d'analyse, dans une logique comparatiste, emprunte à la fois au champ de la didactique et à celui de la linguistique. Il permet in fine, de saisir certaines des déterminations qui pèsent sur l'action conjointe en situation et de s'engager vers une première caractérisation des transactions didactiques.

Fetched live from OpenAlex and de-inverted. Abstracts are not stored in this database: the inverted indexes are 8.6 GB of the frame’s 9.3 GB of text, and the host has 13 GB free.

How this classification was reachedexpand

Full frame machine prediction

Teacher imitation

Not calibrated prevalence, not ground truth. Human validation pending. The Gemma side is a direct model label for every work in the frame, read from the title-only record. The Codex side is a classifier learned from the 10,348 direct Codex labels and calibrated to design-weighted sample rates; fields without enough sample support carry no Codex call. Candidate is the union of the two sides; consensus is their intersection. These outputs are machine_predicted_unvalidated and are not human labels.

metaresearch head score (Codex)0.004
metaresearch head score (Gemma)0.015
Version: metacan-v3-hybrid-931329e0061cValidation status: machine_predicted_unvalidated
Candidate categoriesnone
Consensus categoriesnone
DomainCandidate signal: none · Consensus signal: none
Study designCandidate signal: Not applicable · Consensus signal: none
GenreCandidate signal: Other · Consensus signal: none
Teacher disagreement score0.027
Threshold uncertainty score0.054

Distilled classifier scores by category (both heads)

CategoryCodexGemma
Metaresearch0.0040.015
Meta-epidemiology (narrow)0.0010.001
Meta-epidemiology (broad)0.0010.001
Bibliometrics0.0030.003
Science and technology studies0.0060.008
Scholarly communication0.0110.006
Open science0.0010.005
Research integrity0.0020.003
Insufficient payload (model declined to judge)0.0080.001

Machine scores (provisional)

The two teacher heads of the student model, read on this work. A score orders the frame for review; it never asserts a category, and the validation status ships verbatim with every row.

Baseline scores from an immature model (maturity gate not passed, 7 training rounds). Scores rank; they never assert a category.

Opus teacher head0.018
GPT teacher head0.289
Teacher spread0.271 · how far apart the two teachers sit on this one work
Validation statusscore_only:v0-immature-baseline · verbatim from the scoring run: score_only means the number may rank works, and no category label ships from it

Classification

machine, unvalidated

Machine predicted; a candidate call from one source (direct Gemma or distilled Codex), not a consensus.

The models applied no category: nothing in the taxonomy fit this work.
Study designNot applicable
Domainnot available
GenreOther

How this classification was reached, model by model and score by score, is at the end of the page under "How this classification was reached".

Quick stats

Citations7
Published2008
Admission routes1
Has abstractyes

Explore more

Same venueHAL (Le Centre pour la Communication Scientifique Directe)→Same topicFrench Language Learning Methods→French-language works237,207→