MétaCan
Menu
← Back to cohort
Record W616814012

Axe du Pont Champlain du passé vers l'avenir

2014· article· fr· W616814012 on OpenAlexaboutno aff
D Hamon, J Duval, O PLante

Bibliographic record

VenueTransportation 2014: Past, Present, Future - 2014 Conference and Exhibition of the Transportation Association of Canada // Transport 2014 : Du passé vers l'avenir - 2014 Congrès et Exposition de 'Association des transports du Canada · 2014
Typearticle
Languagefr
FieldSocial Sciences
TopicCanadian Identity and History
Canadian institutionsnot available
Fundersnot available
KeywordsHumanitiesArtGeography
DOInot available

Abstract

fetched live from OpenAlex

En Octobre 2011, le gouvernement du Canada a annonce que le pont Champlain sera remplace par un nouveau pont. Le projet de Corridor du Nouveau Pont pour le Saint-Laurent (CNPSL) comprend non seulement le Nouveau Pont pour le Saint-Laurent (NPSL), mais egalement la deconstruction et reconstruction d’un nouveau pont sur l'Ile des Soeurs incluant des travaux routiers, la reconstruction et l'elargissement de la section federale de l'autoroute 15 jusqu’au projet de l’echangeur Turcot incluant plusieurs viaducs, ainsi que la modification du trace de l’autoroute 10 existante de maniere a l’aligner avec le NPSL du cote de la Rive-Sud. Le pont Champlain est situe a Montreal dans la province du Quebec et permet de relier l’ile de Montreal a la Rive-Sud du fleuve Saint-Laurent. Depuis le debut des annees 2000, Montreal et le gouvernement du Quebec procedent a revitaliser plusieurs quartiers dans les arrondissements Sud-Ouest et Verdun qui ont une influence importante sur le corridor Champlain. De plus, le corridor comporte plusieurs contraintes qui vont avoir un impact important sur le trace futur du Pont Champlain, telles que des services publics et un axe hautement densifie tant au niveau residentiel que commercial et industriel. Aujourd’hui, le pont Champlain est un ouvrage qui a atteint la fin de sa duree de vie utile et ou il y a une importante congestion aux heures de pointe. Le corridor du pont Champlain ne repond plus aux besoins actuels, tant au niveau automobile que de transport en commun. Le futur concessionnaire devra trouver des solutions innovantes afin de palier a ces problematiques et contraintes. Il devra egalement etre en mesure de realiser un ouvrage durable (125 ans) et en faire l’entretien durant 30 ans. Il s’agit d’un defi de taille, tant pour le concessionnaire que pour les differents paliers du gouvernement

Fetched live from OpenAlex and de-inverted. Abstracts are not stored in this database: the inverted indexes are 8.6 GB of the frame’s 9.3 GB of text, and the host has 13 GB free.

How this classification was reachedexpand

Full frame machine prediction

Teacher imitation

Not calibrated prevalence, not ground truth. Human validation pending. The Gemma side is a direct model label for every work in the frame, read from the title-only record. The Codex side is a classifier learned from the 10,348 direct Codex labels and calibrated to design-weighted sample rates; fields without enough sample support carry no Codex call. Candidate is the union of the two sides; consensus is their intersection. These outputs are machine_predicted_unvalidated and are not human labels.

metaresearch head score (Codex)0.001
metaresearch head score (Gemma)0.001
Version: metacan-v3-hybrid-931329e0061cValidation status: machine_predicted_unvalidated
Candidate categoriesnone
Consensus categoriesnone
DomainCandidate signal: none · Consensus signal: none
Study designCandidate signal: Not applicable · Consensus signal: none
GenreCandidate signal: Other · Consensus signal: Other
Teacher disagreement score0.224
Threshold uncertainty score0.450

Distilled classifier scores by category (both heads)

CategoryCodexGemma
Metaresearch0.0010.001
Meta-epidemiology (narrow)0.0010.000
Meta-epidemiology (broad)0.0000.000
Bibliometrics0.0010.001
Science and technology studies0.0070.002
Scholarly communication0.0030.001
Open science0.0010.002
Research integrity0.0010.002
Insufficient payload (model declined to judge)0.0470.005

Machine scores (provisional)

The two teacher heads of the student model, read on this work. A score orders the frame for review; it never asserts a category, and the validation status ships verbatim with every row.

Baseline scores from an immature model (maturity gate not passed, 7 training rounds). Scores rank; they never assert a category.

Opus teacher head0.005
GPT teacher head0.189
Teacher spread0.184 · how far apart the two teachers sit on this one work
Validation statusscore_only:v0-immature-baseline · verbatim from the scoring run: score_only means the number may rank works, and no category label ships from it

Classification

machine, unvalidated

Machine predicted; a candidate call from one source (direct Gemma or distilled Codex), not a consensus.

The models applied no category: nothing in the taxonomy fit this work.
Study designNot applicable
Domainnot available
GenreOther

How this classification was reached, model by model and score by score, is at the end of the page under "How this classification was reached".

Quick stats

Citations0
Published2014
Admission routes1
Has abstractyes

Explore more

Same venueTransportation 2014: Past, Present, Future - 2014 Conference and Exhibition of the Transportation Association of Canada // Transport 2014 : Du passé vers l'avenir - 2014 Congrès et Exposition de 'Association des transports du Canada→Same topicCanadian Identity and History→French-language works237,207→